Jump to Age Groups                                                              Page 1
St. Mary's Relay for Life
Boonville, IN
06/06/2009
Male Record 15:33.95 by Chris Hollinden in 2007
Female Record 19:14.82 by Alisha McDaniel in 2008
Race Timed by GERWC
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Age City St R Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = === ========== == = ==============
1 1/3 143 Tristan Mannix M 24 Evansville IN R 16:02.0 5:10
2 1/7 146 Danny Goodman Jr M 33 Newburgh IN R 16:12.2 5:13
3 1/8 15 Jason Denton M 29 Newburgh IN R 17:48.3 5:44
4 1/9 170 Chris Thomas M 44 Evansville IN R 18:02.1 5:49
5 1/5 142 Gene Mesker M 50 Evansville IN R 18:12.4 5:52
6 1/4 188 John Martin M 45 Evansville IN R 18:25.7 5:56
7 1/4 192 Conner Wilson M 16 Fort Branc IN R 18:46.3 6:03
8 2/3 28 Jason Gansman M 22 Boonville IN R 19:00.1 6:07
9 1/7 133 Sean Freimiller M 37 Boonville IN R 19:14.7 6:12
10 1/8 74 Nick Reed M 14 Newburgh IN R 19:15.0 6:12
11 1/6 164 Bill Hussmann M 58 Evansville IN R 19:16.6 6:13
12 2/8 178 Blake Voges M 25 Santa Clau IN R 19:46.8 6:22
13 1/7 148 Angela Morgan F 28 Elberfeld IN R 19:51.0 6:24
14 2/7 149 Bryce Dixon M 31 Newburgh IN R 19:57.1 6:26
15 3/8 59 Nathan Mominee M 28 Chandler IN R 19:57.6 6:26
16 3/7 60 Jeremaih Mominee M 30 Wadesville IN R 19:59.7 6:27
17 1/6 134 Andrea Hoy F 23 Mt. Vernon IN R 20:03.6 6:28
18 4/8 140 Brandon Martin M 26 Ferdinand IN R 20:33.9 6:38
19 2/7 161 Charles Geiser M 38 Evansville IN R 20:39.4 6:39
20 2/8 186 Dustyn Johnson M 14 Utica KY R 20:53.8 6:44
21 1/11 169 Velvet Tucker F 33 Haubstadt IN R 20:59.7 6:46
22 2/6 139 Jerry Mitchell M 59 Henderson KY R 21:12.1 6:50
23 5/8 190 Jason Fuchs M 27 Lynnville IN R 21:18.4 6:52
24 2/4 100 Norio Suzuki M 49 Newburgh IN R 21:37.2 6:58
25 6/8 177 Jimmy Funkhouser M 27 Evansville IN R 21:52.0 7:03
26 2/4 196 Ben Baker M 17 Boonville IN R 21:59.4 7:05
27 3/4 3 Charles Bartlet M 48 Newburgh IN R 22:05.0 7:07
28 1/5 195 Chelsea Bell F 15 Evansville IN R 22:07.8 7:08
29 3/4 167 Corey Zimmerman M 19 Boonville IN R 22:17.3 7:11
30 1/2 110 Katherine Williams F 18 Rome IN R 22:17.9 7:11
31 2/9 160 Ken Thomas M 40 Evansville IN R 22:20.9 7:12
32 4/4 163 Barry Crabtree M 48 Evansville IN R 23:05.7 7:26
33 7/8 65 Mike Parry M 26 Evansville IN R 23:10.2 7:28
34 3/9 107 Dee Watson M 43 Evansville IN R 23:11.4 7:28
35 2/5 63 Schyler Opel F 13 Evansville IN R 23:16.0 7:30
36 3/6 147 Randy Edwards M 59 Evansville IN R 23:19.9 7:31
37 1/4 10 Robert Claridge M 67 Oakland Ci IN R 23:29.4 7:34
38 2/7 13 Angela Davis F 28 Newburgh IN R 23:31.9 7:35
39 1/3 90 Kendra Schoffstall F 45 Haubstadt IN R 23:35.6 7:36
40 2/4 48 Walter Kalesia M 63 Newburgh IN R 23:36.8 7:37
41 3/7 141 Amy Susott F 29 Elberfeld IN R 23:39.8 7:37
42 4/7 43 Chris Hosack M 34 Newburgh IN R 23:43.3 7:39
43 2/5 174 Brian Turner M 50 Evansville IN R 23:50.4 7:41
44 3/7 155 John Stiles M 38 Santa Clau IN R 23:51.9 7:41
45 5/7 20 Josh Fetter M 31 Haubstadt IN R 23:53.9 7:42
46 4/9 96 Christopher Soberg M 42 Boonville IN R 24:00.8 7:44
47 4/7 21 Lindsey Fetter F 26 Haubstadt IN R 24:03.8 7:45
48 3/5 189 Abby Eades F 13 Owensboro KY R 24:08.1 7:47
49 4/4 132 Curtis Soberg M 19 Boonville IN R 24:30.3 7:54
50 4/7 168 Mark Wahl M 35 Gentryvill IN R 24:32.4 7:54
51 3/3 165 Brian Tyler M 24 Evansville IN R 24:44.3 7:58
52 5/9 6 Fred Bracher M 40 Elberfeld IN R 24:50.5 8:00
53 1/6 184 Connie Haynes F 50 Boonville IN R 24:59.2 8:03
54 5/7 35 Emily Gries F 25 Evansville IN R 25:07.6 8:06
55 3/5 70 Cao Pham M 50 Newburgh IN R 25:13.8 8:08
56 6/9 187 John Johnson M 41 Utica KY R 25:17.4 8:09
57 2/3 151 Suzanne Stetter F 47 Huntingbur IN R 25:27.9 8:12
58 2/2 49 Yelena Koshchiy F 16 Evansville IN R 25:36.2 8:15
59 4/5 197 Hannah Martin F 15 Evansville IN R 25:38.7 8:16
60 6/7 52 Scott Lehman M 33 Evansville IN R 25:42.1 8:17
61 6/7 194 Aimee Skelton F 26 Boonville IN R 25:52.6 8:20
62 2/6 47 Mary Jean Ivy F 52 Patoka IN R 25:54.3 8:21
63 3/4 98 Ray Stuckey M 67 Patoka IN R 25:54.9 8:21
64 2/6 162 Candace Dockery F 22 Evansville IN R 26:11.3 8:26
65 3/8 200 Jacob Peterman M 9 Newburgh IN R 26:16.4 8:28
66 3/6 158 Jackie Eisenhut F 54 Huntingbur IN R 26:20.6 8:29
67 1/7 204 Karen Lutgring F 40 Elberfeld IN R 26:24.5 8:30
68 4/4 157 Doug Taylor M 68 Boonville IN R 26:29.1 8:32
69 2/11 8 Notosha Bruner F 33 Boonville IN R 26:35.3 8:34
70 4/6 193 Jeff Oakes M 57 Boonville IN R 26:36.2 8:34
71 2/7 153 Carla Martin F 41 Newburgh IN R 26:40.7 8:36
72 8/8 4 Jeff Bockelman M 28 Richland IN R 26:59.4 8:42
73 3/7 75 Cathy Reed F 44 Boonville IN R 27:10.9 8:45
74 7/9 205 Juan Griffin M 43 Evansville IN R 27:12.0 8:46
75 5/6 62 John Oakley M 58 Evansville IN R 27:14.3 8:47
76 1/8 120 Melonie Young F 37 Newburgh IN R 27:19.9 8:48
77 4/5 180 Terry Swartz M 53 Evansville IN R 27:22.7 8:49
78 8/9 166 P J Dockery M 44 Boonville IN R 27:27.6 8:51
79 5/7 119 Dan Worstell M 36 Chandler IN R 27:30.2 8:52
80 1/2 41 Nancy Hirsch F 58 Evansville IN R 27:46.8 8:57
81 5/5 11 Ashley Dale F 14 Newburgh IN R 27:53.2 8:59
82 6/7 7 Jerry Brown M 39 Boonville IN R 27:59.3 9:01
83 4/8 179 Gavin Hosack M 11 Evansville IN R 28:05.0 9:03
84 3/11 53 Mary Lehman F 32 Evansville IN R 28:06.2 9:03
85 2/8 97 Rhonda Spaulding F 35 Elberfeld IN R 28:07.7 9:04
86 4/11 42 Katie Hosack F 30 Newburgh IN R 28:10.2 9:04
87 5/8 159 Evan Thomas M 10 Evansville IN R 28:43.7 9:15
88 3/6 24 Abby Freeman F 24 Newburgh IN R 28:46.6 9:16
89 5/11 64 Brandie Page F 32 Evansville IN R 28:51.0 9:18
90 4/6 154 Jan Stanfill F 53 Newburgh IN R 28:54.2 9:19
91 3/8 156 Angela Stiles F 38 Santa Clau IN R 29:01.3 9:21
92 7/7 144 Bradley Jackson M 35 Newburgh IN R 29:31.0 9:31
93 6/8 201 Sam Peterman M 7 Newburgh IN R 29:45.6 9:35
94 4/8 124 Christi Odom F 36 Newburgh IN R 30:20.1 9:46
95 9/9 31 Tony Goodwin M 42 Evansville IN R 30:30.7 9:50
96 7/7 88 Chanel Schlottman F 29 Evansville IN R 30:37.9 9:52
97 3/3 61 Sue Anne Mullen F 47 Evansville IN R 30:50.5 9:56
98 4/6 78 Crystal Rigdon F 21 Boonville IN R 30:51.1 9:56
99 5/6 181 Debra Dillman F 52 Evansville IN R 30:57.6 9:58
100 4/7 76 Beth Renschler F 41 Newburgh IN R 31:16.7 10:05
101 5/7 33 Deena Green F 41 Newburgh IN R 31:36.0 10:11
102 5/5 117 James Woods M 51 Poseyville IN R 31:57.8 10:18
103 1/3 14 Carolyn Decker F 68 Boonville IN R 32:18.6 10:24
104 6/11 22 Christy Ficklin F 33 Newburgh IN R 32:29.4 10:28
105 1/8 19 Shirley Fearheiley F 50 Harrisburg IL W 32:43.5 10:32
106 1/1 66 Genevieve Perry F 72 Evansville IN R 33:02.5 10:39
107 2/3 82 Marie Roeder F 63 Evansville IN R 33:10.0 10:41
108 6/6 198 Steve Scherzinger M 55 Boonville IN R 33:12.5 10:42
109 1/1 182 Harold Carey M 86 Evansville IN R 33:16.0 10:43
110 5/8 44 Rita Hoss F 36 Evansville IN R 33:31.8 10:48
111 5/6 137 Fuchs Jamie F 22 Lynnville IN R 33:40.2 10:51
112 6/6 89 Kathy Schmitt F 52 Boonville IN R 33:53.2 10:55
113 6/7 106 Yvette Wassmer F 43 Newburgh IN R 33:55.6 10:56
114 3/3 150 Annie Phillips F 65 Boonville IN R 33:58.8 10:57
115 2/2 111 Marcene Williams F 56 Boonville IN R 34:09.1 11:00
116 7/7 85 Jon Scherzinger M 32 Boonville IN R 34:18.4 11:03
117 7/11 191 Sommer Schippert F 33 Evansville IN R 34:28.0 11:06
118 6/6 30 Molley Garrison F 23 Boonville IN R 34:46.2 11:12
119 1/1 99 Roy Stutsman M 67 Tell City IN W 35:23.8 11:24
120 8/11 72 Meaghan Pyle F 30 Evansville IN R 36:04.4 11:37
121 9/11 16 Nichole Devonshire F 33 Evansville IN R 36:06.7 11:38
122 7/8 175 Jake Freimiller M 13 Boonville IN R 36:33.1 11:46
123 10/11 83 Amy Scherzinger F 32 Boonville IN R 36:35.2 11:47
124 1/1 113 Ambrose Wilson Iv M 58 Midway KY W 37:03.0 11:56
125 6/8 32 Sonia Gray F 37 Sumner IL R 37:44.7 12:09
126 1/1 145 Bob Christmas M 79 Evansville IN W 37:51.7 12:12
127 7/8 116 Amanda Wood F 35 Newburgh IN R 38:03.5 12:15
128 2/8 112 Karen Wilson F 51 Midway KY W 39:04.4 12:35
129 1/4 51 Jennifer Lashley F 34 Ferdinand IN W 39:24.3 12:41
130 7/7 199 Connie Peterman F 43 Newburgh IN R 39:33.3 12:44
131 8/8 176 Thomas Basham M 13 Hartford KY R 39:43.4 12:48
132 1/3 81 Suzanne Rodocker F 45 Boonville IN W 39:55.1 12:51
133 1/8 50 Cassie Lashley F 26 Boonville IN W 40:01.1 12:53
134 2/8 202 Lindsey McKain F 28 Boonville IN W 40:02.2 12:54
135 3/8 118 Sylva Woods F 51 Poseyville IN W 40:15.6 12:58
136 2/3 25 Carolyn Fuchs F 49 Lynnville IN W 40:36.6 13:05
137 1/2 108 Gay Weir F 55 Boonville IN W 40:40.1 13:06
138 11/11 38 Adrienne Held F 30 Santa Clau IN R 40:49.7 13:09
139 8/8 1 Nikki Albin F 37 Corydon IN R 40:50.8 13:09
140 1/6 101 Stephanie Taber F 35 Evansville IN W 42:49.5 13:48
141 4/8 80 Janet Robertson F 53 Newburgh IN W 44:33.9 14:21
142 1/2 102 Tiffany Taber F 11 Evansville IN W 45:42.0 14:43
143 2/4 95 Stephanie Snyder F 34 Owensboro KY W 45:42.8 14:43
144 3/4 39 Sherry Heldt F 30 Newburgh IN W 45:59.1 14:49
145 1/1 203 Ann Hachmeister F 18 Tennyson IN W 46:36.2 15:00
146 2/6 105 Connie Walker F 35 Evansville IN W 46:49.6 15:05
147 4/4 9 Dawn Carter F 34 Tennyson IN W 48:14.0 15:32
148 2/2 45 Madeline Howard F 10 Tennyson IN W 48:14.9 15:32
149 1/2 37 Candice Hachmeister F 21 Boonville IN W 48:20.8 15:34
150 2/2 138 Schmidt Jane F 57 Lynnville IN W 49:04.7 15:48
151 1/3 183 Danette Winn F 44 Richland IN W 49:16.3 15:52
152 2/2 185 Brittany Winn F 20 Owensboro KY W 49:16.7 15:52
153 3/6 122 Angie Ruff F 39 Boonville IN W 49:28.2 15:56
154 2/3 152 Sherie Forston F 44 Boonville IN W 49:28.6 15:56
155 4/6 123 Melanie McClure F 36 Evansville IN W 49:29.1 15:56
156 3/8 173 Jennifer Hall F 28 Newburgh IN W 50:30.6 16:16
157 5/6 131 Heidi Kellems F 36 Boonville IN W 50:31.7 16:16
158 4/8 103 Megan Taylor F 25 Newburgh IN W 51:27.3 16:34
159 5/8 71 Theresa Pittman F 53 Boonville IN W 51:28.3 16:35
160 5/8 128 Abby Richey F 25 Tennyson IN W 52:00.0 16:45
161 6/8 129 Leah Lubbehusen F 28 Dale IN W 52:04.4 16:46
162 3/3 172 Deanna Koontz F 42 Petersburg IN W 52:58.0 17:03
163 1/2 171 Darrel Koontz M 45 Petersburg IN W 52:58.7 17:04
164 6/8 57 Deana Moesner F 51 Boonville IN W 53:06.2 17:06
165 7/8 93 Stacie Smith F 26 Richland IN W 53:07.0 17:06
166 2/2 34 George Greer M 48 Boonville IN W 54:42.1 17:37
167 1/1 136 Lemond Phillip M 53 Boonville IN W 55:05.4 17:44
168 7/8 54 Kathy Lemond F 51 Boonville IN W 56:21.2 18:09
169 8/8 77 Kristin Riddle F 29 Elberfeld IN W 56:23.9 18:10
170 6/6 114 Tamara Wire F 39 Dale IN W 57:31.4 18:31
171 1/1 18 Marlene Erwin F 62 Winslow IN W 57:32.4 18:32
172 1/1 17 Rachel Duncan M 26 Evansville IN W 57:43.7 18:35
173 8/8 126 Maureen Duncan F 53 Evansville IN W 57:44.7 18:36
174 3/3 46 Perri Huddleston F 48 Boonville IN W 58:11.0 18:44

09:50:45 06/06/2009

Return to top

St. Mary's Relay for Life
Boonville, IN
06/06/2009
Race Timed by GERWC

********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Angela Morgan F 28 Elberfeld IN 19:51.0 6:24
Award $150

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Tristan Mannix M 24 Evansville IN 16:02.0 5:10
Award $150



********** 5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ============
1 Shirley Fearheiley F 50 Harrisburg IL 32:44 10:32
2 Karen Wilson F 51 Midway KY 39:05 12:35
3 Jennifer Lashley F 34 Ferdinand IN 39:25 12:41
4 Suzanne Rodocker F 45 Boonville IN 39:56 12:51
5 Cassie Lashley F 26 Boonville IN 40:02 12:53

********** MALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ============
1 Roy Stutsman M 67 Tell City IN 35:24 11:24
2 Ambrose Wilson Iv M 58 Midway KY 37:03 11:56
3 Bob Christmas M 79 Evansville IN 37:52 12:12
4 Darrel Koontz M 45 Petersburg IN 52:59 17:04
5 George Greer M 48 Boonville IN 54:43 17:37


********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Chelsea Bell F 15 Evansville IN 22:07.8 7:08
2 Schyler Opel F 13 Evansville IN 23:16.0 7:30
3 Abby Eades F 13 Owensboro KY 24:08.1 7:47
4 Hannah Martin F 15 Evansville IN 25:38.7 8:16
5 Ashley Dale F 14 Newburgh IN 27:53.2 8:59

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Nick Reed M 14 Newburgh IN 19:15.0 6:12
2 Dustyn Johnson M 14 Utica KY 20:53.8 6:44
3 Jacob Peterman M 9 Newburgh IN 26:16.4 8:28
4 Gavin Hosack M 11 Evansville IN 28:05.0 9:03
5 Evan Thomas M 10 Evansville IN 28:43.7 9:15

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Katherine Williams F 18 Rome IN 22:17.9 7:11
2 Yelena Koshchiy F 16 Evansville IN 25:36.2 8:15

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Conner Wilson M 16 Fort Branch IN 18:46.3 6:03
2 Ben Baker M 17 Boonville IN 21:59.4 7:05
3 Corey Zimmerman M 19 Boonville IN 22:17.3 7:11
4 Curtis Soberg M 19 Boonville IN 24:30.3 7:54

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Andrea Hoy F 23 Mt. Vernon IN 20:03.6 6:28
2 Candace Dockery F 22 Evansville IN 26:11.3 8:26
3 Abby Freeman F 24 Newburgh IN 28:46.6 9:16
4 Crystal Rigdon F 21 Boonville IN 30:51.1 9:56
5 Fuchs Jamie F 22 Lynnville IN 33:40.2 10:51

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Jason Gansman M 22 Boonville IN 19:00.1 6:07
2 Brian Tyler M 24 Evansville IN 24:44.3 7:58


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Angela Davis F 28 Newburgh IN 23:31.9 7:35
2 Amy Susott F 29 Elberfeld IN 23:39.8 7:37
3 Lindsey Fetter F 26 Haubstadt IN 24:03.8 7:45
4 Emily Gries F 25 Evansville IN 25:07.6 8:06
5 Aimee Skelton F 26 Boonville IN 25:52.6 8:20

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Jason Denton M 29 Newburgh IN 17:48.3 5:44
2 Blake Voges M 25 Santa Claus IN 19:46.8 6:22
3 Nathan Mominee M 28 Chandler IN 19:57.6 6:26
4 Brandon Martin M 26 Ferdinand IN 20:33.9 6:38
5 Jason Fuchs M 27 Lynnville IN 21:18.4 6:52

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Velvet Tucker F 33 Haubstadt IN 20:59.7 6:46
2 Notosha Bruner F 33 Boonville IN 26:35.3 8:34
3 Mary Lehman F 32 Evansville IN 28:06.2 9:03
4 Katie Hosack F 30 Newburgh IN 28:10.2 9:04
5 Brandie Page F 32 Evansville IN 28:51.0 9:18

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Danny Goodman Jr M 33 Newburgh IN 16:12.2 5:13
2 Bryce Dixon M 31 Newburgh IN 19:57.1 6:26
3 Jeremaih Mominee M 30 Wadesville IN 19:59.7 6:27
4 Chris Hosack M 34 Newburgh IN 23:43.3 7:39
5 Josh Fetter M 31 Haubstadt IN 23:53.9 7:42

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Melonie Young F 37 Newburgh IN 27:19.9 8:48
2 Rhonda Spaulding F 35 Elberfeld IN 28:07.7 9:04
3 Angela Stiles F 38 Santa Claus IN 29:01.3 9:21
4 Christi Odom F 36 Newburgh IN 30:20.1 9:46
5 Rita Hoss F 36 Evansville IN 33:31.8 10:48

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Sean Freimiller M 37 Boonville IN 19:14.7 6:12
2 Charles Geiser M 38 Evansville IN 20:39.4 6:39
3 John Stiles M 38 Santa Claus IN 23:51.9 7:41
4 Mark Wahl M 35 Gentryville IN 24:32.4 7:54
5 Dan Worstell M 36 Chandler IN 27:30.2 8:52


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Karen Lutgring F 40 Elberfeld IN 26:24.5 8:30
2 Carla Martin F 41 Newburgh IN 26:40.7 8:36
3 Cathy Reed F 44 Boonville IN 27:10.9 8:45
4 Beth Renschler F 41 Newburgh IN 31:16.7 10:05
5 Deena Green F 41 Newburgh IN 31:36.0 10:11

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Chris Thomas M 44 Evansville IN 18:02.1 5:49
2 Ken Thomas M 40 Evansville IN 22:20.9 7:12
3 Dee Watson M 43 Evansville IN 23:11.4 7:28
4 Christopher Soberg M 42 Boonville IN 24:00.8 7:44
5 Fred Bracher M 40 Elberfeld IN 24:50.5 8:00

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Kendra Schoffstall F 45 Haubstadt IN 23:35.6 7:36
2 Suzanne Stetter F 47 Huntingburg IN 25:27.9 8:12
3 Sue Anne Mullen F 47 Evansville IN 30:50.5 9:56

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 John Martin M 45 Evansville IN 18:25.7 5:56
2 Norio Suzuki M 49 Newburgh IN 21:37.2 6:58
3 Charles Bartlet M 48 Newburgh IN 22:05.0 7:07
4 Barry Crabtree M 48 Evansville IN 23:05.7 7:26

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Connie Haynes F 50 Boonville IN 24:59.2 8:03
2 Mary Jean Ivy F 52 Patoka IN 25:54.3 8:21
3 Jackie Eisenhut F 54 Huntingburg IN 26:20.6 8:29
4 Jan Stanfill F 53 Newburgh IN 28:54.2 9:19
5 Debra Dillman F 52 Evansville IN 30:57.6 9:58

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Gene Mesker M 50 Evansville IN 18:12.4 5:52
2 Brian Turner M 50 Evansville IN 23:50.4 7:41
3 Cao Pham M 50 Newburgh IN 25:13.8 8:08
4 Terry Swartz M 53 Evansville IN 27:22.7 8:49
5 James Woods M 51 Poseyville IN 31:57.8 10:18


********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Nancy Hirsch F 58 Evansville IN 27:46.8 8:57
2 Marcene Williams F 56 Boonville IN 34:09.1 11:00

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Bill Hussmann M 58 Evansville IN 19:16.6 6:13
2 Jerry Mitchell M 59 Henderson KY 21:12.1 6:50
3 Randy Edwards M 59 Evansville IN 23:19.9 7:31
4 Jeff Oakes M 57 Boonville IN 26:36.2 8:34
5 John Oakley M 58 Evansville IN 27:14.3 8:47

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Carolyn Decker F 68 Boonville IN 32:18.6 10:24
2 Marie Roeder F 63 Evansville IN 33:10.0 10:41
3 Annie Phillips F 65 Boonville IN 33:58.8 10:57

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Robert Claridge M 67 Oakland City IN 23:29.4 7:34
2 Walter Kalesia M 63 Newburgh IN 23:36.8 7:37
3 Ray Stuckey M 67 Patoka IN 25:54.9 8:21
4 Doug Taylor M 68 Boonville IN 26:29.1 8:32

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Genevieve Perry F 72 Evansville IN 33:02.5 10:39

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age City St Time Pace
===== =================== = === ============= == ==============
1 Harold Carey M 86 Evansville IN 33:16.0 10:43


Return to top