jump to: age groups     team results                               Page 1


Viking Assault
Vanderburgh 4H Evansville, IN
8/6/2011 10:00am
Chip Timing by GERWC

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
1 1/137 225 Jared Florence M 36 R 18:01.6 5:49
2 1/46 122 David Thomas M 18 R 18:04.2 5:49
3 2/46 316 Matthew Feller M 24 R 18:10.8 5:52
4 3/46 744 Andy Diehl M 19 R 18:14.7 5:53
5 2/137 333 Shawn King M 32 R 18:18.2 5:54
6 3/137 30 Larry M Donald M 35 R 18:29.6 5:58
7 4/46 78 Brent Mesplay M 22 R 18:36.9 6:00
8 5/46 350 Eric Sammet M 24 R 18:40.0 6:01
9 1/11 29 Larry R Donald M 53 R 18:41.8 6:02
10 4/137 111 Jim Schreifels M 49 R 18:43.9 6:02
11 5/137 252 James Ruedlinger M 33 R 19:07.6 6:10
12 6/46 276 Tyler Winstead M 21 R 19:12.3 6:11
13 6/137 209 Kevin Carter M 38 R 19:12.5 6:11
14 7/137 237 Jim Maloney M 32 R 19:27.2 6:16
15 1/48 69 Alisha Kuhlenhoelte F 20 R 19:27.7 6:16
16 8/137 249 Jay Pettyjohn M 34 R 19:27.9 6:16
17 7/46 271 Jared Wagner M 26 R 19:34.2 6:18
18 9/137 22 Corey Daniel M 31 R 19:36.9 6:19
19 8/46 254 Nick Schenk M 26 R 19:52.4 6:24
20 10/137 264 Brent Strine M 33 R 19:53.5 6:25
21 11/137 256 Waylon Schenk M 30 R 19:56.3 6:26
22 1/7 143 Jeffrey Wurth M 16 R 19:59.7 6:27
23 12/137 21 Richard Reid M 33 R 20:01.3 6:27
24 13/137 250 Adam Poole M 35 R 20:05.1 6:28
25 14/137 51 Doug Hamner M 42 R 20:05.9 6:29
26 15/137 359 Nick Wendt M 31 R 20:18.2 6:33
27 9/46 321 Rylan Gentil M 18 R 20:18.3 6:33
28 10/46 19 Ian Clark M 25 R 20:27.0 6:35
29 2/11 664 Noah Matesa M 50 R 20:29.1 6:36
30 16/137 318 Todd Garber M 33 R 20:37.4 6:39
31 1/99 352 Amanda Spriggs F 30 R 20:46.7 6:42
32 17/137 526 Sam Wilson M 30 R 20:50.8 6:43
33 11/46 319 Joshua Gass M 29 R 21:05.8 6:48
34 18/137 323 William Grant M 32 R 21:06.2 6:48
35 19/137 24 Nick Davidson M 32 R 21:08.3 6:49
36 20/137 58 Zachary Huggins M 32 R 21:08.8 6:49
37 2/7 245 Jacob Morris M 17 R 21:09.9 6:49
38 21/137 743 Tim McClarney M 33 R 21:11.8 6:50
39 22/137 206 Chad Buckman M 35 R 21:12.3 6:50
40 12/46 328 Tyler Hurm M 21 R 21:17.3 6:52
41 13/46 315 Jeremy Coomes M 24 R 21:17.6 6:52
42 14/46 330 Adam Jines M 28 R 21:25.1 6:54
43 3/11 663 Nicolas Conner M 50 R 21:31.5 6:56
44 15/46 327 Bryce Huff M 20 R 21:33.1 6:57
45 16/46 8 Clay Booth M 21 R 21:36.1 6:58
46 4/11 662 Dennis Tressler M 50 R 21:39.0 6:59
47 23/137 624 Tom Potter M 41 R 21:44.6 7:00
48 2/48 121 Erin Taylor F 18 R 21:51.8 7:03
49 24/137 251 Michael Porter M 43 R 21:53.1 7:03
50 25/137 50 Ray Hall M 32 R 21:56.9 7:04

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
51 26/137 681 Chris Evans M 44 R 21:58.0 7:05
52 2/99 48 Greta Grinstead F 31 R 21:59.4 7:05
53 27/137 503 Jason Bowden M 31 R 22:01.6 7:06
54 3/99 621 Danielle Hart F 30 R 22:07.5 7:08
55 28/137 509 Jd Capehart M 30 R 22:11.8 7:09
56 4/99 741 Nichole McClarney F 33 R 22:15.8 7:10
57 5/11 18 Andy Chandler M 51 R 22:18.6 7:11
58 3/7 403 Xavier Burns M 16 R 22:20.6 7:12
59 29/137 732 Andrew Heath M 34 R 22:21.1 7:12
60 30/137 734 Tiko Blayne M 33 R 22:24.2 7:13
61 31/137 623 Brian Hart M 30 R 22:31.5 7:15
62 5/99 622 Melora Potter F 34 R 22:34.9 7:17
63 6/99 733 Amy Belcher F 31 R 22:36.3 7:17
64 32/137 81 Mark Miller M 47 R 22:49.7 7:21
65 17/46 33 Coy Edens M 28 R 22:53.4 7:23
66 33/137 230 Roger Hawks M 44 R 22:54.4 7:23
67 6/11 38 Franzy Fleck M 51 R 22:55.2 7:23
68 18/46 146 Joseph Young M 28 R 23:01.0 7:25
69 34/137 117 Darrin Smith M 44 R 23:02.0 7:25
70 3/48 255 Melanie Schenk F 26 R 23:04.8 7:26
71 35/137 228 Chad Goldsmith M 34 R 23:05.4 7:26
72 4/48 1 Amanda Alexander F 29 R 23:05.5 7:26
73 7/99 253 Brittney Salpietra F 34 R 23:06.6 7:27
74 36/137 235 Lee Lamey M 35 R 23:18.1 7:30
75 5/48 103 Meghann Richard F 26 R 23:20.4 7:31
76 19/46 514 Chad Heath Jr M 18 R 23:25.2 7:33
77 20/46 415 Clint Keller M 26 R 23:25.3 7:33
78 37/137 116 Patrick Sizen M 46 R 23:33.9 7:36
79 7/11 661 Guy Chabot M 50 R 23:36.7 7:36
80 38/137 65 Tim Jorgensen M 33 R 23:37.2 7:37
81 8/99 46 Sugar Griggs F 32 R 23:39.2 7:37
82 21/46 86 Justin Montgomery M 29 R 23:40.3 7:38
83 39/137 742 Justin Fehn M 31 R 23:48.3 7:40
84 22/46 205 Madison Booth M 18 R 23:48.5 7:40
85 40/137 684 Kevin Carlson M 34 R 23:51.5 7:41
86 41/137 313 Todd Conley M 35 R 23:51.7 7:41
87 6/48 519 Melissa Phillips F 25 R 23:54.1 7:42
88 42/137 724 Curt Begle M 35 R 23:58.7 7:44
89 23/46 66 Dustin Jourdan M 28 R 24:11.0 7:48
90 4/7 518 Heath Mutz M 16 R 24:12.3 7:48
91 43/137 301 Jason Ambrose M 34 R 24:19.6 7:50
92 5/7 84 Baily Mitchell M 16 R 24:24.5 7:52
93 9/99 270 Libby Wagner F 33 R 24:26.0 7:52
94 44/137 721 Chad Johnson M 38 R 24:31.4 7:54
95 45/137 14 Jim Bush M 40 R 24:32.2 7:54
96 46/137 411 Jason Joice M 33 R 24:32.7 7:55
97 10/99 409 Beth Joice F 33 R 24:33.2 7:55
98 7/48 113 Katie Shelton F 28 R 24:33.7 7:55
99 47/137 501 Ryan Berry M 30 R 24:34.5 7:55
100 48/137 134 Jason White M 40 R 24:35.2 7:55

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
101 49/137 79 Phillip Powers M 38 R 24:44.5 7:58
102 24/46 139 William Wood M 29 R 24:49.2 8:00
103 8/48 142 Ashley Wurth F 24 R 24:55.2 8:02
104 50/137 126 Jason Thompson M 32 R 24:58.4 8:03
105 9/48 7 Rikki Bond F 23 R 25:02.9 8:04
106 11/99 125 Jennifer Thompson F 30 R 25:03.8 8:05
107 51/137 13 Landon Brown M 31 R 25:05.3 8:05
108 52/137 227 Mike Goergen M 43 R 25:12.8 8:07
109 53/137 525 Jeff Wilson M 43 R 25:13.2 8:08
110 54/137 263 Matthew Stinson M 35 R 25:15.6 8:08
111 12/99 96 Denise Powell F 49 R 25:19.0 8:09
112 55/137 516 Christopher Melvin M 34 R 25:21.1 8:10
113 10/48 34 Brooke Edens F 28 R 25:22.1 8:10
114 13/99 504 Brenda Bowden F 31 R 25:26.4 8:12
115 56/137 120 John Stewart M 30 R 25:28.9 8:13
116 57/137 236 Brian Lunceford M 43 R 25:32.4 8:14
117 25/46 135 Aaron Williams M 21 R 25:33.5 8:14
118 14/99 52 Traci Harrison F 30 R 25:40.1 8:16
119 15/99 70 Allison Lancaster F 37 R 25:40.7 8:16
120 16/99 280 Jessica Hoffman F 32 R 25:40.8 8:16
121 26/46 145 Ethan Young M 21 R 25:42.5 8:17
122 58/137 2 Shawn Allen M 36 R 25:44.3 8:18
123 59/137 60 A Ice M 31 R 25:47.4 8:19
124 11/48 61 Sarah Ice F 29 R 25:48.1 8:19
125 60/137 345 Joe Myers M 32 R 25:53.3 8:20
126 61/137 201 Greg Anderson M 36 R 25:54.3 8:21
127 62/137 107 Dan Sauls M 47 R 25:56.1 8:21
128 27/46 324 Bryan Hamann M 21 R 26:02.7 8:23
129 63/137 217 John Devine M 49 R 26:26.9 8:31
130 12/48 55 Andrea Hibbard F 29 R 26:33.6 8:33
131 13/48 62 Pam Jamniczky F 29 R 26:43.5 8:37
132 28/46 109 Jesse Schaefer M 28 R 26:43.8 8:37
133 14/48 77 Cara Merrick F 20 R 26:45.8 8:37
134 64/137 517 Joseph Mitchell M 38 R 26:50.4 8:39
135 6/7 513 Adam Heath M 16 R 26:51.9 8:39
136 17/99 23 Jamie Daniel F 30 R 26:53.4 8:40
137 18/99 414 Renee Holder F 39 R 26:54.5 8:40
138 65/137 279 Juston Zenthofer M 34 R 26:56.4 8:41
139 66/137 213 Gjan Delancey M 43 R 26:56.8 8:41
140 67/137 214 George Delancey M 43 R 26:57.2 8:41
141 15/48 268 Jennifer Varner F 27 R 27:03.9 8:43
142 68/137 693 Chad Ritzert M 32 R 27:07.4 8:44
143 69/137 691 Charlie Hyatt M 38 R 27:07.5 8:44
144 70/137 692 Tim Vanzant M 44 R 27:07.5 8:44
145 29/46 515 Joshua Krieg M 29 R 27:07.7 8:44
146 71/137 694 Chris File M 30 R 27:07.8 8:44
147 72/137 310 Kelly Campbell M 36 R 27:11.4 8:46
148 16/48 521 Kate Schneider F 27 R 27:11.5 8:46
149 73/137 511 Allen Happe M 41 R 27:12.1 8:46
150 30/46 731 Joshua Clark M 28 R 27:23.2 8:49

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
151 17/48 105 Ashley Riordan-Elpe F 29 R 27:29.5 8:51
152 18/48 6 Lacy Bender F 27 R 27:29.8 8:52
153 31/46 80 Cory Miller M 25 R 27:31.5 8:52
154 74/137 348 Scot Pemberton M 38 R 27:49.5 8:58
155 75/137 59 Robb Hulette M 33 R 27:50.5 8:58
156 19/99 226 Dacia Fritchley F 35 R 27:55.4 9:00
157 7/7 83 Brody Mitchell M 16 R 27:56.3 9:00
158 19/48 129 Chelsea Trail F 20 R 28:00.9 9:02
159 20/48 108 Amanda Schaefer F 29 R 28:02.5 9:02
160 32/46 325 Jacob Hedgespeth M 23 R 28:03.7 9:02
161 76/137 357 Eric Ungetheim M 37 R 28:04.8 9:03
162 77/137 336 Kenny Lucas M 43 R 28:10.2 9:05
163 20/99 215 Connie Deon F 43 R 28:17.9 9:07
164 78/137 343 Kenneth Miller M 43 R 28:27.4 9:10
165 33/46 401 Nicholas Blanchard M 24 R 28:30.0 9:11
166 21/48 141 Amber Wurth F 27 R 28:30.2 9:11
167 21/99 140 Jennifer Wurth F 45 R 28:32.0 9:12
168 22/99 5 Stephanie Beaven F 39 R 28:34.7 9:12
169 23/99 812 Michelle Reddick F 35 R 28:34.9 9:12
170 79/137 88 Aran Nading M 33 R 28:40.5 9:14
171 80/137 683 Corey Payne M 30 R 28:48.8 9:17
172 24/99 148 Crystal Marchmon F 33 R 28:54.3 9:19
173 81/137 68 Casey Kostrzebski M 34 R 28:58.4 9:20
174 25/99 104 Rachel Richards F 34 R 29:01.5 9:21
175 26/99 523 Kelli Shoobridge F 33 R 29:09.9 9:24
176 82/137 522 Craig Shoobridge M 37 R 29:10.3 9:24
177 22/48 12 Lyndsey Broerman F 28 R 29:11.5 9:24
178 27/99 82 Ashley Miller F 34 R 29:12.3 9:24
179 28/99 41 Emily Frome F 30 R 29:22.0 9:28
180 29/99 74 Kelly Martin F 30 R 29:23.3 9:28
181 83/137 304 Jason Berry M 39 R 29:27.7 9:29
182 84/137 306 Bryan Boes M 40 R 29:28.0 9:30
183 34/46 360 John Winchester M 27 R 29:28.2 9:30
184 8/11 101 John Reach M 61 R 29:29.6 9:30
185 85/137 28 Jason Diefenbach M 31 R 29:39.9 9:33
186 35/46 332 Brad Kastrup M 22 R 29:46.5 9:35
187 30/99 723 Lori Johnson F 33 R 29:54.2 9:38
188 36/46 75 Cory Matthews M 24 R 29:54.8 9:38
189 23/48 49 Jessica Hahn F 24 R 29:58.6 9:39
190 31/99 11 Kimberly Boze F 31 R 30:01.7 9:40
191 86/137 211 Chris Cubley M 30 R 30:01.8 9:40
192 24/48 244 Carissa Montgomery F 28 R 30:08.6 9:43
193 32/99 722 Kelley Begle F 33 R 30:08.8 9:43
194 33/99 132 Amy Waggener F 45 R 30:11.0 9:43
195 25/48 354 Paige Taylor F 26 R 30:14.8 9:45
196 34/99 613 Audrey Keys F 34 R 30:15.5 9:45
197 87/137 612 Kevin Wise M 48 R 30:15.6 9:45
198 35/99 614 Angie Wise F 34 R 30:15.6 9:45
199 88/137 611 Bryan Byers M 35 R 30:15.9 9:45
200 89/137 25 Michael Davis M 36 R 30:18.2 9:46

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
201 90/137 128 James Townsend M 37 R 30:19.3 9:46
202 36/99 3 Lorien Appman F 31 R 30:20.1 9:46
203 37/99 114 Christy Shouse F 34 R 30:24.9 9:48
204 38/99 654 Stefanie Hardin F 37 R 30:25.3 9:48
205 39/99 112 Christy Seay F 33 R 30:27.1 9:49
206 40/99 127 Allison Thweatt F 46 R 30:32.4 9:50
207 1/5 57 Julie Holt F 58 R 30:33.6 9:51
208 41/99 73 Tabitha Maloney F 41 R 30:33.6 9:51
209 91/137 16 Clinten Butts M 30 R 30:35.2 9:51
210 42/99 17 Michele Butts F 31 R 30:35.5 9:51
211 2/5 64 Janet Johnson F 55 R 30:40.9 9:53
212 92/137 512 Chad Heath M 42 R 30:44.0 9:54
213 43/99 651 Stacey McKinney F 40 R 30:45.0 9:54
214 93/137 231 Mark Hellems M 30 R 30:46.0 9:55
215 94/137 243 Steven McNeal M 31 R 30:47.0 9:55
216 44/99 652 Margie Lanham F 47 R 30:47.0 9:55
217 95/137 505 Benjamin Bush M 35 R 30:49.1 9:56
218 96/137 506 James Butler M 35 R 30:52.2 9:57
219 26/48 309 Rebekah Browning F 22 R 30:52.5 9:57
220 37/46 510 Brian Ellis M 23 R 30:53.1 9:57
221 97/137 355 Darren Thompson M 43 R 30:54.7 9:57
222 45/99 653 Robin Curnel F 37 R 30:55.3 9:58
223 98/137 102 Brian Reach M 41 R 30:57.6 9:58
224 46/99 15 Leslie Butler F 35 R 30:58.3 9:59
225 38/46 63 Justin Jamniczky M 29 R 30:59.4 9:59
226 47/99 56 Beth Hina F 37 R 31:02.3 10:00
227 99/137 91 James Norris M 40 R 31:06.6 10:01
228 3/5 124 Annette Thompson F 52 R 31:11.3 10:03
229 48/99 811 Stacy Crawford F 36 R 31:12.3 10:03
230 39/46 502 Douglas Berry M 27 R 31:14.4 10:04
231 27/48 508 Beverly Capehart F 26 R 31:19.5 10:05
232 49/99 527 Tammy Yokel F 42 R 31:27.6 10:08
233 100/137 76 David McCord M 47 R 31:37.3 10:11
234 40/46 672 Josh Adler M 27 R 31:37.9 10:11
235 50/99 93 Julie Osburn F 32 R 31:39.8 10:12
236 101/137 20 John Cox M 48 R 31:45.7 10:14
237 51/99 356 Carolyn Thompson F 35 R 31:46.5 10:14
238 52/99 71 Stephanie Loehrlein F 42 R 31:47.3 10:14
239 102/137 682 Eddie Dickerson M 41 R 31:47.8 10:15
240 28/48 358 Kathy Weber F 21 R 31:49.3 10:15
241 103/137 72 Danny Lovell M 44 R 31:49.6 10:15
242 104/137 26 James Dezember M 42 R 31:55.0 10:17
243 53/99 27 Jill Dezember F 43 R 31:57.6 10:18
244 54/99 813 Ashley Soriano F 35 R 32:00.5 10:19
245 55/99 100 Mindy Reach F 36 R 32:00.7 10:19
246 41/46 405 James Dunn M 23 R 32:09.1 10:21
247 105/137 673 Ryan Hasenour M 33 R 32:11.8 10:22
248 56/99 322 Angelica Grant F 31 R 32:14.6 10:23
249 57/99 87 Christa Mooney F 37 R 32:16.8 10:24
250 106/137 312 John Coe M 43 R 32:17.5 10:24

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
251 107/137 44 James Godbold M 30 R 32:21.9 10:26
252 1/1 247 Taylor Patton F 17 R 32:23.4 10:26
253 58/99 31 Sarah Eckhart F 34 R 32:24.9 10:26
254 108/137 320 Geoff Gentil M 42 R 32:30.7 10:28
255 109/137 115 Beau Shumate M 36 R 32:43.4 10:32
256 59/99 90 Mindy Neihaus F 45 R 32:44.3 10:33
257 110/137 259 Dustin Sergesketter M 32 R 32:47.7 10:34
258 111/137 98 Chad Qualls M 36 R 32:48.4 10:34
259 29/48 208 Abbey Carr F 29 R 32:53.8 10:36
260 112/137 339 Jason McCord M 31 R 32:54.9 10:36
261 30/48 273 Megan Williams F 23 R 33:01.8 10:38
262 60/99 203 Meagan Bates F 32 R 33:05.2 10:39
263 31/48 223 Stephanie Durbin F 25 R 33:07.5 10:40
264 32/48 260 Kara Sergesketter F 26 R 33:12.1 10:42
265 113/137 308 Jason Brown M 31 R 33:14.9 10:43
266 114/137 814 Todd Reddick M 43 R 33:17.9 10:44
267 61/99 224 Laura Faulkner F 30 R 33:18.7 10:44
268 115/137 341 Brent McReynolds M 39 R 33:18.9 10:44
269 42/46 272 Travis Walton M 19 R 33:20.2 10:44
270 43/46 212 Aaron Deckard M 20 R 33:20.3 10:44
271 116/137 131 Monte Troutman M 38 R 33:21.7 10:45
272 62/99 130 Jennifer Troutman F 35 R 33:21.7 10:45
273 117/137 202 Brad Bates M 32 R 33:21.8 10:45
274 63/99 239 Brandy McMichen F 36 R 33:26.7 10:46
275 118/137 353 James Stidham M 37 R 33:35.6 10:49
276 4/5 267 Karla Trout F 61 R 33:48.4 10:53
277 9/11 53 Danny Hartley M 64 R 33:49.3 10:54
278 33/48 507 Kaytee Butler F 29 R 33:51.0 10:54
279 64/99 119 Erica Steward F 33 R 33:57.3 10:56
280 119/137 37 Chris Fitzgerald M 32 R 33:57.4 10:56
281 5/5 232 Megan Jones F 61 R 34:01.4 10:58
282 65/99 305 Billie Berry F 34 R 34:08.1 11:00
283 66/99 712 Ashley Thomas F 31 R 34:08.4 11:00
284 67/99 711 Allison Evans F 39 R 34:08.6 11:00
285 68/99 713 Serena Dickerson F 42 R 34:09.0 11:00
286 69/99 714 Viki Carlson F 35 R 34:09.1 11:00
287 70/99 67 Monica Kempf F 41 R 34:13.1 11:01
288 34/48 311 Tessa Chambers F 22 R 34:25.4 11:05
289 35/48 238 Katy Marcum F 23 R 34:31.1 11:07
290 120/137 334 Pearley King Jr M 38 R 34:34.9 11:08
291 121/137 329 Chris Jenkins M 34 R 34:35.4 11:08
292 122/137 136 Todd Williams M 38 R 34:46.8 11:12
293 71/99 317 Michelle Fortson F 31 R 34:58.6 11:16
294 72/99 137 Chrystal Williams F 36 R 35:19.1 11:23
295 123/137 89 Jacob Neumann M 30 R 35:24.9 11:24
296 124/137 10 Doug Boylls M 41 R 35:25.2 11:25
297 36/48 216 Whitney Deskin F 23 R 35:26.5 11:25
298 37/48 269 Marrissa Vaughn F 28 R 35:27.6 11:25
299 38/48 45 Stacey Godbold F 29 R 35:33.7 11:27
300 73/99 302 Malinda Beauchamp F 35 R 35:38.8 11:29

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
301 74/99 349 Ellen Redding F 49 R 35:39.1 11:29
302 75/99 257 Kacey Schenk F 30 R 35:49.4 11:32
303 76/99 95 Holly Pendleotn F 34 R 36:01.7 11:36
304 125/137 402 Shawn Burns M 37 R 36:22.0 11:43
305 39/48 338 Mindy Mattingly F 23 R 36:27.1 11:44
306 126/137 303 Nicholas Belcher M 31 R 36:27.5 11:45
307 40/48 307 Katee Brandt F 22 R 36:29.5 11:45
308 77/99 219 Holly Dixon F 31 R 36:33.2 11:46
309 78/99 32 Tammy Eckman F 38 R 36:33.3 11:46
310 41/48 331 Sara Kassenbrock F 29 R 36:39.7 11:48
311 127/137 262 David Stinson M 31 R 36:41.1 11:49
312 79/99 147 Elizabeth Wilson F 35 R 37:04.5 11:56
313 128/137 240 Eric McMillen M 41 R 37:11.2 11:59
314 42/48 242 Lauren McMillen F 20 R 37:16.3 12:00
315 80/99 241 Sandee McMillen F 41 R 37:19.7 12:01
316 129/137 106 Jason Rotzoll M 40 R 37:25.4 12:03
317 44/46 404 Devin Champy M 20 R 37:26.2 12:03
318 81/99 671 Sarah Hasenour F 31 R 37:52.8 12:12
319 43/48 674 Shyla Adler F 24 R 37:53.8 12:12
320 82/99 261 Erica Springer F 36 R 38:48.4 12:30
321 44/48 218 Stephanie Dippel F 25 R 39:09.9 12:37
322 45/48 54 Jamie Hempfling F 26 R 39:23.5 12:41
323 83/99 42 Kathy Fuller F 32 R 39:30.8 12:44
324 46/48 43 Morgan Gansman F 24 R 39:34.7 12:45
325 84/99 233 Karen Kolb F 46 R 40:36.9 13:05
326 85/99 258 Rebecca Schnur F 49 R 40:37.3 13:05
327 47/48 524 Megan Smith F 24 R 41:19.6 13:19
328 86/99 528 Heather Coin F 33 R 41:19.9 13:19
329 87/99 210 Becky Croft F 48 R 41:35.5 13:24
330 88/99 222 Vicki Dunkerson F 47 R 41:54.3 13:30
331 130/137 123 Josh Thompson M 32 R 43:39.5 14:04
332 45/46 631 Ryan Purkey M 29 R 44:10.7 14:14
333 131/137 644 Mike Miller M 36 R 44:18.5 14:16
334 89/99 35 Angela Edwards F 32 R 45:12.6 14:34
335 90/99 118 Melissa Stepro F 30 R 45:27.1 14:38
336 91/99 9 Andrea Boyle F 33 R 45:27.5 14:38
337 92/99 149 Mindy Niehaus F 45 R 45:29.0 14:39
338 93/99 632 Crystal Miller F 36 R 46:32.7 14:59
339 94/99 204 Jessica Belt F 30 R 46:37.7 15:01
340 95/99 229 Cheri Gregory F 42 R 46:37.9 15:01
341 46/46 97 Drew Miles M 18 R 46:38.9 15:01
342 96/99 133 Jennifer Wagner F 40 R 46:39.8 15:02
343 97/99 110 Amy Schalk F 38 R 46:41.4 15:02
344 98/99 85 Linda Molinet F 45 R 46:43.2 15:03
345 10/11 4 Russell Banks M 56 R 46:44.4 15:03
346 11/11 144 Gary Yates M 57 R 46:45.1 15:03
347 132/137 275 Thomas Williamson M 31 R 48:06.4 15:30
348 133/137 277 Christopher Young M 31 R 55:49.6 17:59
349 134/137 265 Brandon Trout M 33 R 55:50.2 17:59
350 99/99 278 Jamie Young F 30 R 55:50.2 17:59

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S S Ag R Gun Time Pace
===== ======== === =================== = = == = ========= =====
351 48/48 266 Rachel Trout F 29 R 55:50.3 17:59
352 135/137 220 Jeremy Dixon M 32 R 55:50.3 17:59
353 136/137 248 Ronnie Patton M 49 R 59:52.1 19:17
354 137/137 221 Josh Downey M 32 R 1:00:37.8 19:31


16:05:08 08/06/2011


Viking Assault
Vanderburgh 4H Evansville, IN
8/6/2011 10:00am

********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 15 Alisha Kuhlenhoelte F 20 19:27.7 6:16
2 31 Amanda Spriggs F 30 20:46.7 6:42
3 48 Erin Taylor F 18 21:51.8 7:03

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 1 Jared Florence M 36 18:01.6 5:49
2 2 David Thomas M 18 18:04.2 5:49
3 3 Matthew Feller M 24 18:10.8 5:52

********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 70 Melanie Schenk F 26 23:04.8 7:26
2 72 Amanda Alexander F 29 23:05.5 7:26
3 75 Meghann Richard F 26 23:20.4 7:31
4 87 Melissa Phillips F 25 23:54.1 7:42
5 98 Katie Shelton F 28 24:33.7 7:55

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 4 Andy Diehl M 19 18:14.7 5:53
2 7 Brent Mesplay M 22 18:36.9 6:00
3 8 Eric Sammet M 24 18:40.0 6:01
4 12 Tyler Winstead M 21 19:12.3 6:11
5 17 Jared Wagner M 26 19:34.2 6:18

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 52 Greta Grinstead F 31 21:59.4 7:05
2 54 Danielle Hart F 30 22:07.5 7:08
3 56 Nichole McClarney F 33 22:15.8 7:10
4 62 Melora Potter F 34 22:34.9 7:17
5 63 Amy Belcher F 31 22:36.3 7:17


********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 5 Shawn King M 32 18:18.2 5:54
2 6 Larry M Donald M 35 18:29.6 5:58
3 10 Jim Schreifels M 49 18:43.9 6:02
4 11 James Ruedlinger M 33 19:07.6 6:10
5 13 Kevin Carter M 38 19:12.5 6:11

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 207 Julie Holt F 58 30:33.6 9:51
2 211 Janet Johnson F 55 30:40.9 9:53
3 228 Annette Thompson F 52 31:11.3 10:03
4 275 Karla Trout F 61 33:48.4 10:53
5 280 Megan Jones F 61 34:01.4 10:58

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name S S Ag City St Gun Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = = == ============= == ========= =====
1 9 Larry R Donald M 53 18:41.8 6:02
2 29 Noah Matesa M 50 20:29.1 6:36
3 43 Nicolas Conner M 50 21:31.5 6:56
4 46 Dennis Tressler M 50 21:39.0 6:59
5 57 Andy Chandler M 51 22:18.6 7:11



Viking Assault
Vanderburgh 4H Evansville, IN
8/6/2011 10:00am
Chip Timing by GERWC
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 26 43467795 ( 21:49.1 1:27:16.3)
==========================================
1 2 Noah Matesa M 50 20:29.1
2 4 Nicolas Conner M 50 21:31.5
3 5 Dennis Tressler M 50 21:39.0
4 15 Guy Chabot M 50 23:36.7

2. 29 45054597 ( 21:22.7 1:25:30.6)
==========================================
1 1 Andy Diehl M 19 18:14.7
2 3 Tim McClarney M 33 21:11.8
3 9 Nichole McClarney F 33 22:15.8
4 16 Justin Fehn M 31 23:48.3

3. 39 42570497 ( 22:14.7 1:28:58.5)
==========================================
1 6 Tom Potter M 41 21:44.6
2 8 Danielle Hart F 30 22:07.5
3 12 Brian Hart M 30 22:31.5
4 13 Melora Potter F 34 22:34.9

4. 59 44667805 ( 23:41.2 1:34:44.8)
==========================================
1 10 Andrew Heath M 34 22:21.1
2 11 Tiko Blayne M 33 22:24.2
3 14 Amy Belcher F 31 22:36.3
4 24 Joshua Clark M 28 27:23.2

5. 86 44125415 ( 27:07.6 1:48:30.2)
==========================================
1 20 Chad Ritzert M 32 27:07.4
2 21 Charlie Hyatt M 38 27:07.5
3 22 Tim Vanzant M 44 27:07.5
4 23 Chris File M 30 27:07.8

6. 89 44003771 ( 26:36.6 1:46:26.1)
==========================================
1 7 Chris Evans M 44 21:58.0
2 17 Kevin Carlson M 34 23:51.5
3 26 Corey Payne M 30 28:48.8
4 39 Eddie Dickerson M 41 31:47.8

7. 92 43631701 ( 27:08.3 1:48:33.1)
==========================================
1 18 Curt Begle M 35 23:58.7
2 19 Chad Johnson M 38 24:31.4
3 27 Lori Johnson F 33 29:54.2
4 28 Kelley Begle F 33 30:08.8

8. 122 42470321 ( 30:15.7 2:01:02.6)
==========================================
1 29 Audrey Keys F 34 30:15.5
2 30 Kevin Wise M 48 30:15.6
3 31 Angie Wise F 34 30:15.6
4 32 Bryan Byers M 35 30:15.9

9. 138 43405967 ( 30:43.2 2:02:52.6)
==========================================
1 33 Stefanie Hardin F 37 30:25.3
2 34 Stacey McKinney F 40 30:45.0
3 35 Margie Lanham F 47 30:47.0
4 36 Robin Curnel F 37 30:55.3

10. 144 44755369 ( 31:16.4 2:05:05.6)
==========================================
1 25 Michelle Reddick F 35 28:34.9
2 37 Stacy Crawford F 36 31:12.3
3 40 Ashley Soriano F 35 32:00.5
4 42 Todd Reddick M 43 33:17.9

11. 174 43813179 ( 34:54.1 2:19:36.3)
==========================================
1 38 Josh Adler M 27 31:37.9
2 41 Ryan Hasenour M 33 32:11.8
3 47 Sarah Hasenour F 31 37:52.8
4 48 Shyla Adler F 24 37:53.8

12. 178 39307999 ( 34:08.8 2:16:35.1)
==========================================
1 43 Ashley Thomas F 31 34:08.4
2 44 Allison Evans F 39 34:08.6
3 45 Serena Dickerson F 42 34:09.0
4 46 Viki Carlson F 35 34:09.1


Incomplete Teams:

43214683
Ryan Purkey M 29, Mike Miller M 36, Crystal Miller F 36